For UG / PG Admission Click Here


  • 0435 241 4077


  • No.:66, Mariamman Kovil Street,
    Sakkottai, Thanjavur,
    Kumbakonam, Tamil Nadu 612001



GEMS IN OUR IDHAYA'S CROWN


2016 - 2017





2017 - 2018


2018 - 2019


2019 - 2020




RANK DOES NOT CONFER PRIVILEGE OR GIVE POWER.IT IMPOSES RESPONSIBILITY
By Peter Drucker

S.No Name Dept Rank
1. S.MANIMEGALAI BSC PHY I
2. G.KIRUBAJASMINE BSC MICRO II
3. S.SAGIPREMA BCA IVIV
4. S.THASLEEMA BANU BCA IX
5. P.UMARANI BSC PHY XII
6. P.SELVAKALAI BSC PHY XVIII
7. M.A.NALINI BCA XIX
8. M.S.SUHAILABANU BSc CS XII
S.No Name Dept Rank
1. M.Z.ALMAS AFRIN BCA IV
2. S.RAMEESA BCA V
3. R.DEVIRANI B.COM IX
4. I.SASIREKHA BSc IT XIX
S.No Name Dept Rank
1. S.RAMAPRIYA BCA V
2. B.SATHYA BHARATHI BSc CS XII
3. G.SHANTHI BSc PHY XVI
4. D.MAHESWARI BSC MATHS XVIII
5. S.MANIMEGALAI MSC PHYSICS V
S.No Name Dept Rank
1. J.PRIYAKUMARI BSC PHY V
2. N.PRIYA BSC PHY V
3. A.SUJATHA BSC IT XI
4. R.HEMALATHA BSC MICRO XIII
5. V.SARANYA BSC MATHS XIII
6. S.M.BARAGATHNISHA BSC MICRO XV
7. R.MEENAKSHI BSC MATHS XVII
8. KAVITHASUBRAMANIYAN BSC MATHS XVIII
9. S.SUDHA MSC PHYSICS XIII
10. K.NEELAYATHATCHAYANI MSC PHYSICS XIV
S.No Name Dept Rank
1. M.NITHYA BSC MICRO VIII
2. SHANTHAMEENADEVI BSC MATHS VIII
3. S.KALAIVANI BLIT X
4. J.JENIFERNISHA BCOM XIII
5. M.JAYANTHI BLIT XVI
6. R.PREMA BLIT XVIII
7. M.TOWFIKAPARVEEN BCOM XVIII
8. T.KALAIVANI MCOM XIII
9. K.SANGEETHA MSC MICRO XIII
10. M.H.FATHIMARILWAN MCOM XV
S.No Name Dept Rank
1. M.MUSHIDAFARVEEN BBA I
2. R.KHAIRUNNISHA BBA III
3. N.MADHUMIDHA BSC MICRO III
4. J.JANANI BCA IV
5. P.SAJITHA FARVIN BCA IV
6. R.SUGANYA BCA V
7. R.KAVITHA BSCMATHS V
8. M.LATHIFA HANAN BSCMATHS V
9. I.SABANA BEGUM BCA VI
10. M.Z.NASIZ FATHIMA BBA VIII
11. L.AZYANAH BBA VIII
12. S.RAMZAN BEEVI BSC IT XIV
13. G.RATHINA DEVI MA TAMIL II
14. T.RAJALAKSHMI MA TAMIL VIII
15. S.NITHYA MA TAMIL XII
16. V.AARTHI MCOM XVI
S.No Name Dept Rank
1. SAIDENASALIMANACHIYA BSC CS IV
2. J.HUSWATTON HASANA BSC MICRO VII
3. S.HABEEBAMMA BCOM IX
4. S.CAROLINE DYANA BSC PHY XI
5. M.H.TAHANIFIRDAWS BSC MICRO XVI
6. M.NITHYA MSC MICRO I
S.No Name Dept Rank
1. V.VASANTHAANCHALAMARY BA ENGLISH I
2. R.RAJESWARI BLIT IV
3. M.FARJUS FATHIMA BSC CS IX
4. M.RUFIYA BCA XI
5. K.M.KAMILAPARVEEN BBA XII
6. A.MANSIAMLIN BA ENGLISH XIII
7. J.GAYATHRI BA ENGLISH XVIII
8. B.SIVARANJANI BSC MATHS XVIII
9. J.GAYATHRI BLIT XIX
10. J.SUSEELAVIMALAMARY MSCPHYSICS III
11. J.RAJALAKSHMI MSCPHYSICS IV
BCA
S.No Name Dept Rank
1. A.KEIZIA EUNICE BA ENGLISH II
2. T.AJANTHA BA ENGLISH IV
3. H.RIFAYA NOOR XIII
4. B.RALEENA BSC IT XV
5. B.BHARATHI BLIT XII
6. A.ASEEMA PARVIN BSC MICRO I
7. M.J.MAJELINA FATHIMA BSC MICRO IX
8. A.BHARATHI BSC PHYSICS XV
9. B.VIDHYA BCOM XVII
10. S.HABEEB AMMA MCOM IV
11. P.VIMALA MA TAMIL XIV
12. A.JYOTHI MA TAMIL XIX
13. J.NALINI MCOM XIX
14. K.PREMA LATHA MA TAMIL XX
S.No Name Dept Rank
1. DHIVYASUBRAMANIYAN BSC PHYSICS I
2. M.FATHIMA TASLIM BSC MICRO VII
3. SUMAIRA BSC MICRO XII
4. VICTHITRADEVI BSC MICRO XIII
5. K.GIRIJA MARY BSC MATHS XVI
6. NILOFAR NASRIN BCOM XIX
7. J.S.YOGESWARI MCOM III
8. R.ISWARIYA MCOM V
9. H.FAZILABEEVI MSC MICRO VII
10. K.KIRUTHIKA MSC MICRO VIII
11. B.NANCY MA ENGLISH XI
12. T.DEEPA MA TAMIL XVIII
13. A.MARY POULINE MCOM XXII
S.No Name Dept Rank
1. S.NILOFERNISHA BSC MIC I
2. V.GOWRI BLIT I
3. A.SUGANYA BLIT II
4. E.BHUVANESWARI BSC PHY II
5. M.SEETHALAKSHMI BSC PHY III
6. S.DEEPA BSC PHY IV
7. M.R.TASNIM FATHIMA BSC MIC V
8. K.KANIMOZHIMARY BLIT VI
9. J.SINDUJA BSC MIC VIII
10. T.ANITHA BCA X
11. S.BHUVANESWARI BCOM XI
12. C.ISWARYA BSC MAT XII
13. N.AMERA BSC MIC XIII
14. G.RAMYA BSC MAT XIV
15. K.VEENAYOHINI BSC MIC XV
16. K.KARTHIKA BBA XXI
17. J.ABINAYA BSC MAT XXI
18. R.A.PETCY BA ENG XXVI
19. S.VINODHINI MSC CS V
20. A.ASHA MARY MSC PHY VIII
21. M.J.PADMA MSC PHY XI
22. R.MADHUMATHI MSC CS XI
23. T.AMUTHARANI MA TAM XI
24. G.BANUPRIYAI MSC PHY XIII
25. B.KOWSALYA MCOM XVI
26. S.SANGEETHA MA ENG XVII
27. R.MAHALAKSHMI MCOM XX
S.No Name Dept Rank
1. S.NILOFERNISHA BSC MIC I
2. V.GOWRI BLIT I
3. A.SUGANYA BLIT II
4. E.BHUVANESWARI BSC PHY II
5. M.SEETHALAKSHMI BSC PHY III
6. S.DEEPA BSC PHY IV
7. M.R.TASNIM FATHIMA BSC MIC V
8. K.KANIMOZHIMARY BLIT VI
9. J.SINDUJA BSC MIC VIII
10. T.ANITHA BCA X
11. S.BHUVANESWARI BCOM XI
12. C.ISWARYA BSC MAT XII
13. N.AMERA BSC MIC XIII
14. G.RAMYA BSC MAT XIV
15. K.VEENAYOHINI BSC MIC XV
16. K.KARTHIKA BBA XXI
17. J.ABINAYA BSC MAT XXI
18. R.A.PETCY BA ENG XXVI
19. S.VINODHINI MSC CS V
20. A.ASHA MARY MSC PHY VIII
21. M.J.PADMA MSC PHY XI
22. R.MADHUMATHI MSC CS XI
23. T.AMUTHARANI MA TAM XI
24. G.BANUPRIYA MSC PHY XIII
25. B.KOWSALYA MCOM XVI
26. S.SANGEETHA MA ENG XVII
27. R.MAHALAKSHMI MCOM XX
S.No Name Dept Rank
1. A.SAMIRA FARVEEN BSC IT VI
2. NISHREEN SALAHUDEEN BCOM VII
3. K.SHAHITHA BANU BSC IT VII
4. S.SARASWATHI BSC IT IX
5. S.FAMEENA FURVEEN BCA XIII
6. S.SUMITHRA BCOM XIII
7. P.R.SUGANYADEVI BCOM XVII
8. M.SABANA BARVEEN BSC MICRO XVII
9. M.SHARMILA PARVEEN BSC MICRO XVIII
10. S.SHANOFAR BANU MSC MICRO I
11. M.BUSHRA MSC CS I
12. R.UMAMAHESWARI MSC MICRO VI
13. S.MEHARAJ BEGUM MSC MICRO VII
14. R.JAYAPRIYA MSC MICRO VIII
15. R.VICHITHRADEVI BSC MICRO XIII
16. J.LIDIYA MA TAMIL XIV
17. T.KANIMOZHI BSC MIC XVIII
18. S.ANDAL MSC CS XIX
S.No Name Dept Rank
1. A.SHAHANAZ FATHIMA BSC MICRO I
2. H.SHIFAYAH BCOM II
3. M.SHAFAYATH JUMANA BSC CS II
4. H.JULAIKASAFRIN BSC IT III
5. A.BISMILLAH JOHN BSC MICRO IV
6. M.KAAVYA BSC MICRO VI
7. S.AFRIN BEGAM BSC IT VI
8. H.NOORUL HAIJILA BCOM VII
9. S.RAZULA BEGUM BBA VIII
10. A.NOORNACHIYA BSC IT XI
11. K.ANUSHA BSC PHY XV
12. A.BENAZIRFATHIMA BCA XV
13. K.YOGESWARI BBA XV
14. SANGEETHA BLIT XV
15. B.ABARNA BCA XVI
16. L.THILAGAVATHI BSC IT XVII
17. R.DEVADHARSHINI BCA XVIII
18. M.NAGALAKSHMI BSC CS XVIII
20. S.SUGANYA BSC IT XVIII
21. G.BHARATHI BA ENG XXI
22. S.ASHA BSC CS XXI
23. B.SHIFAMINAL BCA XXII
24. T.RESIHA BA ENG XXIII
25. P.S.DEEPIKA BA ENG III
26. A.ALPHONSEMARY MSCMICRO III
27. M.SUBHASHINI MCOM V
28. R.SABINAGOWRI MSCMICRO VIII
29. S.RANJANI MSCMICRO VIII
30. S.KALAIVANI MSC CS XI
31. R.SUGANTHI MSCMICRO XI
32. AKILAMADHUVADHANI.G MSC CS XI
33. R.SANGEETHA MSCMICRO XII
34. B.SAYEERABANU MSCMICRO XV
35. S.ISWARYA MSCMICRO XV
36. V.MEENAKSHI MSCMICRO XV
S.No Name Dept Rank
1. MAFRINA BEGAM BCA I
2. M.RISHMA SHASMI B.SC MICRO I
3. A.FAHIMA ANSAR B.SC IT I
4. MEHIL DHARANI B.SC PHYSICS II
5. A.REGANA SAFRIN B.SC CS II
6. A.NOORUL SABIYA BCA II
7. D.NITHYASRI BSC MATHS III
8. I.ROSELIN RIZVIYA B.SC IT III
9. DEEPAKUMARI B.SC PHYSICS IV
10. RADHISABIYAH BCA IV
11. M.HEERA FATHIMA B.SC MICRO V
12. A.SOFIYA PREETHI B.A. ENGLISH VI
13. V.VAITHEESWARI B.LIT VII
14. S.RAJESWARI B.SC MICRO VIII
15. A.ALJEMIYA B.SC IT IX
16. Y.NIVEDHA MARIES B.LIT IX
17. INOCENT JOICE BCA X
18. M.BENAZEER AFRIN B.COM XIII
20. B.VISHNUPRIYA B.LIT XIV
21. S.SHIFANA AFREEN B.SC MATHS XV
22. K.PRIYADHARSHINI B.COM XV
23. K.KEERTHANA B.SC PHYSICS XVI
24. J.RABACCA CINTHIYA B.SC CS XVIII
25. ANUPRIYA B.SC CS XXVI
26. S.SAIKEERTHI M.A ENGLISH IV
27. N.SORNA DEVI M.SC CS IV
28. J.SATHYA M.SC CS V
29. M. AIYUNA M.SC MATHS V
30. G.RAMYA M.SC MICRO VII
31. P.PAVITHRA M.SC MATHS VIII
32. S.SANGAMITHRA MBA XI
33. G.SOWNDARYA M.SCMICRO XV
34. M.SWATHI M.A ENGLISH XVI
35. J.THILAGAVATHI M.A ENGLISH XVII
36. V.ASWINI M.SCMICRO XX
37. G.GUNASELVI M.A ENGLISH XXVI
S.No Name Dept Rank
1. M.WAFASUMAIYA B.SC IT I
2. A.AFREEN BCA I
3. M.RINI CINDRILLA B.SC PHYSICS I
4. R.KARTHICA B.SC MATHS II
5. S.RAMYA B.SC PHYSICS III
6. N.NASRIN BANU BCA III
7. B.INDUMATHY B.SC MICRO III
8. S.SAEEMA BANU B.A ENGLISH IV
9. M.ARTHI B.SC MICRO IV
10. K.HARI PRIYA B.SC PHYSICS V
11. J.JAYSEEMA BCA V
12. A. SURYA VARSHA B.SC MATHS V
13. R.RAHINI B.SC MATHS VI
14. R.RAMYA B.LIT IX
15. K.GAYATHIRI BCA X
16. U.SARALADEVI B.SC MATHS XII
17. M.AARTHI B.LIT XIII
18. M.ASHIFA BANU BCA XIII
19. J.SHEHNAS BEGAM BCA XIII
20. R.SHALINI B.COM XIV
21. J.PRESTINA JONE BCA XIV
22. P.S.GAYATHIRI B.A ENGLISH XIV
23. B.SUMAIYA BCA XV
24. T.NALINI PRIYA B.LIT XVII
25. K.NANDHINI B.LIT XIX
26. B.SWATHIKA B.SC PHYSICS XIX
27. U.SUBATHRA B.SC PHYSICS XX
28. R.SANTHIYA B.SC MATHS XXI
29. R.KASTHURI B.A ENGLISH XXI
30. B.BIRUNDHA B.COM XXX
31. P.ANBARASI M.SC MICRO V
32. K.MANOPRIYA M.SC PHYSICS VII
33. S.VAITHEESHWARI M.A TAMIL IX
34. D.KAMALAVADHANI M.SC CS IX
35. D.KALAIVANI M.SC MATHS X
36. R.VINODHA M.COM XIII
37. M.JENIFA M.A ENGLISH XVII
38. S.ABINAYA M.B.A XVII
40. B.SUSMITHADEVI M.COM XIX
41. C.DHANALAKSHMI M.A TAMIL XIX
42. N.RIFANA FARVEEN M.COM XX
43. V.NITHYA M.A TAMIL XXI
44. K.R.DEVI M.SC CS XXIII