University Rank Holders

 S. No.

 Year

 Name

 Course

 Rank

   1.
 2002-2003  S. Manimegalai  Physics
 I
   2.
   G. Kirubajasmine  Microbiology
 II
   3.
   S. Saiprema  Compuer Application
 IV
   4.
   S. Thasleembanu  Compuer Application
 IX
   5.
   P. Umarani  Physics
 IX

   6.

   M.S. Suhailabanu  Computer Science
 XII

   7.

   P. Selvakalai  Physics
 XVII

   8.

   M.A. Nalini  Computer Application
 XIX

   9.

 2003-2004  Mrs.M.Z. Almas Afrin  Computer Application
 IV

 10.

   Mrs. S. Rameesa  Computer Application
 V

 11.

   R.Devirani  Commerce
 IX

 12.

   I. Sasirekha  Information Technology
 XIX

 13.

 2004-2005  S. Rama Priya  Computer Application
 V

 14.

   B. Sathya Barathi  Computer Science
 XII

 15.

   G. Shanthi  Physics
 XVI
 16.
   D. Maheswari  Mathematics
 XVII
 17.
   S. Manimegalai  M.Sc., Physics
 I
 18.
 2005-2006  A. Sujatha  Information Technology
 XI
 19.
   N. Priya  Microbiology
 V
 20.
   R. Hemalatha  Microbiology
 XIII
 21.
   S.M. Baragathnisa  Microbiology
 XV
 22.
   V. Saranya  Mathematics
 XIII
 23.
   R. Meenakshi  Mathematics
 XVII
 24.
   Kavithasubramaniam  Mathematics
 XVII
 25.
   J. Priyakumari  Physics (UG)
 V
 26.
   S. Sudha   Physics (PG)
 XIII
 27.
   R. Neelayathatchayani  Physics (PG)
 XIV
 28.
 2006-2007  T. Haspiya  Commerce (UG)
 II
 29.
   B. Jahabarnisha  Information Technology
 IV
 30.
   P. Ramya  M.Sc., Physics
 IV
 31.
   T. Lavanya  M.Sc., Physics
 VI
 32.
   L. Arokiya Mary  Commerce (PG)
 X
 33.
   T. Maheswari  M.Sc., Physics
 XI
 34.
   N. Radha  Commerce (PG)
 XII
 35.
   Lucia Mary  Mathematics (UG)
 XII
 36.
   T. Rajalaskmi   B.Lit., Tamil
 XIV
 37.
   R. Santhasri  Commerce (PG)
 XV
 38.
   R. Ramya  Physics (UG)
 XIV
 39.
   M. Thasleemafarveen   BBA
 XVI
 40.
   R. Anitha  Mathematics (UG)
 XVIII
 41.
   C. Abithagujambal  Microbiology (UG)
 XIX
42
2007-2008  B. Umamakeswari  Microbiology (PG)
II
43
   M. Fidhalis Selvi  Physics (PG)
VI
44
   M. Santha Meena Devi  Maths(UG)
VIII
45
   M. Nithya  Microbiology (UG)
VIII
46
   S. Kalaivani  B.Lit
X
47
   J. Jenifer Nisha  B.Com
XIII
48
   T. Kalavani  M.Com
XIII
49
   K. Sangeetha  Microbiology (PG)
XIII
50
   M.H. Fahima Rilwana  B.com
XV
51
   M. Jeyanthi  B.Lit
XVI
52
   R. Prema  B.Lit
XVI
53
   M. Towfika Praween  B.Com
XVIII
53
 2008-2009  M.Murshida Farveen  BBA
I
55
   R.Khairunnisa  BBA
III
56
   N.Madhumidha  B.Sc.Micro
III
57
   K. Janani  BCA
XVIII
58
   P. Sajitha Farvin  BCA
IVI
59
   R. Suganya  BCA
V
60
   R. Kavitha  B.Sc Computer Science
XVIII
61
   M. Lathifa Hanan  B.Sc Maths
V
62
   I. Sabana Begum  BCA
VI
63
   M. Z. Nazia Fathima  BBA
VIII
64
   L. Azyanah  BBA
VIII
65
   S. Ramzan Devi  M.A Tamil
II
66
   T. Raja Lakshmi  M.A Tamil
VIII
67
   S. Nathiya  M.A Tamil
XII
68
   K. Arthi  M.A Tamil
XVI
 69   2010-2011 M.Nithya M.sc.,Micro     I
 70   Saiadeena Salma nachiya B.sc.,Computer Science    IV
 71   J.Huswatlon hasana B.Sc.,Micro    VII
 72   S.Habeebamma B.Com     IX
 73   S.Caroline Dyana B.Sc.,Physics     XI
 74   M.Tahaui Firdaues B.Sc.,Micro    XVI
75
2011-2012  Sr.Vasanthala Angela Mary  English
I
76
   A.Keiza Eunice  English
II
77
   T.Ajantha English
IV
78
   A.Aseema Parvin  Micro-Biology
IV
79
   M. J. Majelina Fathima  Micro-Biology
V
80
   B.Vidhya  B.Com
VI
81
   H.Rifayanoor  BCA
VII
82
   B.Raleena  IT
IX
83
   A.Bharathi  Physics
XI
84
  B.Bharathi  Tamil(UG)
XII
85
  T.Amutha Rani  Tamil(UG)
XIII
86
   S. Premalatha  Tamil(PG)
IV
87
   P.Vimala  Tamil(PG)
VIII
88
   A.Jothi  Tamil(PG)
XII
89
   S. Habeebamma  Commerce(PG)
I
90
   J.Nalini  Commerce(PG)
XVI